Firstsource Solutions

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue2,3112,4472,5822,7312,824
Expenses2,0892,1952,3212,4402,524
EBITDA374.74406.27428.71457.42468.75
EBIT267.09194.93312.62271.09350.34
Profit Before Tax224.33151.68260.61219.34299.35
Net Profit179.51120.33205.25165.92232.44
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin16.27%12.41%16.41%14.02%16.56%
Net Profit Margin7.69%7.90%7.85%8.00%8.22%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)2.541.712.912.363.31
Dividends Per Share0.005.500.000.000.00