DSP BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF
NEXT30ADD •NSE

DSP BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF

₹39.83-0.08 (0.20%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
39.79
Today’s high
40.04
52 week low
36.98
52 week high
46.70
Open price
39.82
Previous close
39.91
Lower circuit
35.92
Upper circuit
43.90
Live volume
936
NAV
40.05

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.22%
Tracking error
0.07%
AUM
₹45 Cr
P/E ratio
26.77
Avg. volume (1M)
33,471
P/B ratio
3.22

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-6.67%-2.26%-0.29%7.8%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Automobile
17.45%
Finance
11.14%
Pharmaceuticals
10.82%
FMCG
10.81%
Healthcare
6.08%
Other
43.7%
SectorsAllocation %
Automobile
Automobile17.45%
Finance
Finance11.14%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals10.82%
FMCG
FMCG10.81%
Healthcare
Healthcare6.08%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.43%
Insurance
Insurance5.27%
Steel
Steel4.79%
Textiles
Textiles4.6%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products4.08%
Trading
Trading3.93%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas3.51%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence3.49%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants2.58%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.39%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.91%
IT - Software
IT - Software1.7%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
5.47%
₹950.00
-38.00 (3.85%)
5.43%
₹882.50
-19.75 (2.19%)
4.79%
₹1,176.20
-0.40 (0.03%)
4.74%
₹9,023.00
-262.00 (2.82%)
4.62%
₹10,250.00
-68.00 (0.66%)
4.60%
₹2,873.00
-39.00 (1.34%)
4.08%
₹417.00
+8.50 (2.08%)
3.93%
₹7,082.50
-80.50 (1.12%)
3.93%
₹2,722.60
+27.60 (1.02%)
3.82%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
3.75%
₹1,383.20
+49.20 (3.69%)
3.51%
₹225.50
+2.85 (1.28%)
3.49%
₹4,933.00
+64.00 (1.31%)
3.33%
₹7,824.00
-47.00 (0.60%)
3.06%
₹1,314.60
-15.00 (1.13%)
3.06%
₹1,650.00
-37.20 (2.20%)
3.02%
₹1,216.00
-24.00 (1.94%)
2.86%
₹219.00
+1.20 (0.55%)
2.81%
₹1,563.00
-57.70 (3.56%)
2.75%
₹852.50
-8.50 (0.99%)
2.69%
₹5,019.50
+22.00 (0.44%)
2.58%
₹725.40
+1.25 (0.17%)
2.45%
₹987.90
+27.90 (2.91%)
2.39%
₹283.80
-2.05 (0.72%)
2.39%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
2.34%
₹442.65
+0.65 (0.15%)
2.27%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
2.21%
₹544.05
-15.95 (2.85%)
1.91%
₹40.80
+0.61 (1.52%)
1.70%
₹170.92
+1.92 (1.14%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate returns that are commensurate with the performance of the BSE SENSEX Next 30 Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
BSE SENSEX Next 30 TRI
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Anil Ghelani, Diipesh Shah

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹39.83
-0.08 (0.20%)
-0.29%33,4710.22%₹45 Cr0.07%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%