Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue7,6138,0098,5648,9579,395
Expenses6,0496,2746,4226,7357,207
EBITDA5,1545,4555,9686,3066,606
EBIT5,0835,3815,8966,2316,523
Profit Before Tax1,5661,7362,1432,2242,188
Net Profit1,1601,2901,6451,6561,630
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin68.80%69.07%70.90%71.20%71.25%
Net Profit Margin15.48%16.33%19.55%18.70%17.59%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)13.7515.2519.2819.4019.06
Dividends Per Share0.001.300.000.000.00