Avenue Supermarts

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue16,69618,11817,70218,82019,658
Expenses15,75116,94316,79817,63718,633
EBITDA1,2331,4801,2291,5251,406
EBIT979.751,212945.141,2371,089
Profit Before Tax944.791,175904.171,1831,025
Net Profit684.85855.78656.42860.44742.98
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin7.40%8.18%6.95%8.11%7.16%
Net Profit Margin4.11%4.73%3.71%4.58%3.79%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)10.4913.1310.0913.2011.40
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00