Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty PSE ETF
ABSLPSE •NSE

Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty PSE ETF

₹9.650.11 (1.15%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
9.62
Today’s high
9.73
52 week low
9.21
52 week high
11.60
Open price
9.73
Previous close
9.54
Lower circuit
8.59
Upper circuit
10.49
Live volume
16,740
NAV
9.60

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.2%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹22 Cr
P/E ratio
11.58
Avg. volume (1M)
91,561
P/B ratio
1.74

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-7.54%-9.97%-6.64%-3.43%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Power Generation & Distribution
25.02%
Aerospace & Defence
19.06%
Refineries
12.14%
Mining & Mineral products
10.74%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
9.39%
Other
23.65%
SectorsAllocation %
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution25.02%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence19.06%
Refineries
Refineries12.14%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products10.74%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas9.39%
Finance
Finance8.58%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment5.07%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution3.85%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.56%
Steel
Steel2.2%
Logistics
Logistics1.29%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
12.85%
₹315.00
+4.00 (1.29%)
11.65%
₹382.40
+2.40 (0.63%)
9.88%
₹250.45
-0.05 (0.02%)
8.53%
₹417.45
+8.95 (2.19%)
7.42%
₹4,908.80
+39.80 (0.82%)
7.35%
₹224.40
+1.75 (0.79%)
5.10%
₹288.30
+0.90 (0.31%)
5.07%
₹442.95
+0.60 (0.14%)
4.22%
₹127.31
+1.17 (0.93%)
3.97%
₹346.40
+4.35 (1.27%)
3.85%
₹167.03
-1.27 (0.75%)
3.13%
₹312.25
+5.25 (1.71%)
2.82%
₹330.10
+1.10 (0.33%)
2.56%
₹324.45
+3.45 (1.07%)
2.30%
₹73.38
-0.11 (0.15%)
2.22%
₹71.65
+0.31 (0.43%)
2.20%
₹171.76
-1.01 (0.58%)
2.05%
₹449.70
+4.70 (1.06%)
1.49%
₹80.09
+0.47 (0.59%)
1.29%
₹450.75
+1.00 (0.22%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate returns that are in line with the performance of Nifty PSE Index, subject to tracking errors. The Scheme does not guarantee/indicate any returns. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2024
Benchmark
Domestic Price of Physical Gold
AMC
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Priya Sridhar

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹9.65
+0.11 (1.15%)
-6.64%91,5610.2%₹22 Cr0.04%
₹244.80
-0.10 (0.04%)
-10.63%9,39,6970.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.87
+9.07 (1.12%)
-11.95%36,8080.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.50
+0.09 (0.04%)
-10.61%1,85,4320.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.10
-0.10 (0.04%)
-10.61%75,68,5620.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%