Adani Energy Solutions

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue6,7676,9447,5889,85210,239
Expenses5,6885,8036,7608,4408,756
EBITDA2,4602,5512,2903,1503,265
EBIT1,6171,7141,8642,5932,947
Profit Before Tax745.67801.05910.071,4411,767
Net Profit557.10574.06722.651,2371,364
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin32.24%32.84%31.87%32.73%35.21%
Net Profit Margin8.10%8.21%9.19%11.83%13.13%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)4.444.605.699.5711.01
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00