Tata Nifty 50 Exchange Traded Fund
NETF •NSE

Tata Nifty 50 Exchange Traded Fund

₹246.670.00 (0.00%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
239.00
Today’s high
247.90
52 week low
239.00
52 week high
292.90
Open price
240.86
Previous close
246.67
Lower circuit
222.01
Upper circuit
271.33
Live volume
--
NAV
247.70

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.09%
Tracking error
0.1%
AUM
₹674 Cr
P/E ratio
21.39
Avg. volume (1M)
2,927
P/B ratio
2.97

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-10.63%5.28%5.61%10.88%
Category average-5.2%8.23%7.49%--

Sectors

Banks
29.81%
IT - Software
7.98%
Refineries
7.74%
Automobile
6.73%
FMCG
5.56%
Other
42.18%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks29.81%
IT - Software
IT - Software7.98%
Refineries
Refineries7.74%
Automobile
Automobile6.73%
FMCG
FMCG5.56%
Finance
Finance5.47%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service5.16%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators4.25%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.32%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.62%
Steel
Steel2.6%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.23%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.83%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.48%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.34%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.32%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.28%
Insurance
Insurance1.28%
Cement
Cement1.25%
Textiles
Textiles1.12%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.09%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.05%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.98%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.85%
Retail
Retail0.84%
Trading
Trading0.81%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.48%
₹714.00
0.00 (0.00%)
9.14%
₹1,360.20
0.00 (0.00%)
7.74%
₹1,166.70
0.00 (0.00%)
5.16%
₹1,806.50
0.00 (0.00%)
4.25%
₹3,675.00
0.00 (0.00%)
3.83%
₹957.00
0.00 (0.00%)
3.40%
₹1,268.40
0.00 (0.00%)
3.37%
₹1,062.10
0.00 (0.00%)
2.96%
₹439.00
0.00 (0.00%)
2.54%
₹2,864.40
0.00 (0.00%)
2.48%
₹982.75
0.00 (0.00%)
2.44%
₹261.00
0.00 (0.00%)
2.23%
₹320.45
0.00 (0.00%)
2.02%
₹2,269.30
+12.00 (0.53%)
1.86%
₹1,770.70
0.00 (0.00%)
1.83%
₹4,487.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.61%
₹1,875.50
0.00 (0.00%)
1.51%
₹11,245.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.48%
₹311.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.47%
₹175.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.34%
₹380.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.33%
₹988.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.32%
₹902.25
0.00 (0.00%)
1.28%
₹1,763.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.25%
₹1,326.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.25%
₹10,750.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.16%
₹10,318.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.14%
₹250.50
0.00 (0.00%)
1.13%
₹1,176.60
0.00 (0.00%)
1.12%
₹2,912.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.09%
₹4,800.40
0.00 (0.00%)
1.05%
₹2,376.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.98%
₹408.50
0.00 (0.00%)
0.97%
₹1,755.70
0.00 (0.00%)
0.95%
₹7,163.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.93%
₹1,543.50
0.00 (0.00%)
0.91%
₹1,334.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.85%
₹222.65
0.00 (0.00%)
0.84%
₹2,987.80
0.00 (0.00%)
0.81%
₹7,871.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.81%
₹2,695.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.74%
₹1,687.20
0.00 (0.00%)
0.73%
₹1,240.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.73%
₹1,329.60
0.00 (0.00%)
0.69%
₹217.80
0.00 (0.00%)
0.67%
₹861.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.60%
₹960.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.57%
₹285.85
0.00 (0.00%)
0.54%
₹560.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.41%
₹169.00
0.00 (0.00%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that is closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the Nifty 50 index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2019
Benchmark
Nifty 50 TRI
AMC
Tata Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Rakesh Prajapati, Nitin Sharma

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹246.67
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.63%2,9270.09%₹674 Cr0.1%
₹244.90
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.63%9,65,5200.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹807.80
0.00 (0.00%)
-11.95%38,4460.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.41
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.61%1,93,9220.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.20
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.61%78,12,2150.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%