Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF
SNXT30BEES •NSE

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF

₹39.11-0.29 (0.74%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
38.67
Today’s high
39.40
52 week low
36.83
52 week high
44.56
Open price
39.40
Previous close
39.40
Lower circuit
35.46
Upper circuit
43.34
Live volume
11,436
NAV
39.29

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.2%
Tracking error
0.05%
AUM
₹7 Cr
P/E ratio
25.22
Avg. volume (1M)
12,445
P/B ratio
3.05

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-5.31%-3.96%-0.6%2.12%
Category average-4.52%-3.06%-4.83%--

Sectors

Automobile
17.42%
Finance
11.13%
Pharmaceuticals
10.79%
FMCG
10.79%
Healthcare
6.07%
Other
43.8%
SectorsAllocation %
Automobile
Automobile17.42%
Finance
Finance11.13%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals10.79%
FMCG
FMCG10.79%
Healthcare
Healthcare6.07%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.42%
Insurance
Insurance5.26%
Steel
Steel4.78%
Textiles
Textiles4.59%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products4.08%
Trading
Trading3.92%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas3.51%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence3.49%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants2.57%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.38%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.91%
IT - Software
IT - Software1.69%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
5.46%
₹900.90
-4.05 (0.45%)
5.42%
₹885.60
-7.25 (0.81%)
4.78%
₹1,220.00
-2.90 (0.24%)
4.73%
₹9,162.00
-28.00 (0.30%)
4.61%
₹10,155.00
+83.00 (0.82%)
4.59%
₹2,894.40
+5.30 (0.18%)
4.08%
₹402.55
-4.95 (1.21%)
3.92%
₹7,084.50
-86.00 (1.20%)
3.92%
₹2,550.00
-44.50 (1.72%)
3.82%
₹3,974.00
-18.60 (0.47%)
3.74%
₹1,189.90
-34.00 (2.78%)
3.51%
₹225.00
-0.62 (0.27%)
3.49%
₹4,875.00
+20.60 (0.42%)
3.32%
₹7,604.50
+4.50 (0.06%)
3.05%
₹1,330.90
+16.90 (1.29%)
3.05%
₹1,642.90
-18.10 (1.09%)
3.01%
₹1,239.00
-5.50 (0.44%)
2.86%
₹210.80
-0.59 (0.28%)
2.81%
₹1,530.90
+1.00 (0.07%)
2.75%
₹817.00
-2.90 (0.35%)
2.68%
₹5,128.00
-25.50 (0.49%)
2.57%
₹782.30
+29.30 (3.89%)
2.45%
₹959.80
-10.85 (1.12%)
2.39%
₹270.00
-5.70 (2.07%)
2.38%
₹353.50
+1.50 (0.43%)
2.33%
₹400.80
-7.60 (1.86%)
2.27%
₹4,625.00
-58.60 (1.25%)
2.21%
₹528.35
-11.30 (2.09%)
1.91%
₹38.57
-0.83 (2.11%)
1.69%
₹190.41
+1.24 (0.66%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide investment returns that commensurate to the total returns of the securities as represented by the BSE Sensex Next 30 Index before expenses, subject to tracking errors. However, there is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
BSE SENSEX Next 30 TRI
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Himanshu Mange, Divya Dutt Sharma

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹39.11
-0.29 (0.74%)
-0.60%12,4450.2%₹7 Cr0.05%
₹244.44
-0.65 (0.27%)
-10.04%11,91,9120.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.25
-3.93 (0.48%)
-11.15%11,9240.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.51
-0.11 (0.04%)
-10.01%74,6960.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.94
-0.63 (0.24%)
-10.02%87,81,3260.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%