Motilal Oswal BSE Quality ETF
MOQUALITY •NSE

Motilal Oswal BSE Quality ETF

₹183.331.33 (0.73%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
181.64
Today’s high
183.43
52 week low
176.15
52 week high
225.60
Open price
182.00
Previous close
182.00
Lower circuit
163.80
Upper circuit
200.20
Live volume
144
NAV
183.88

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.62%
Tracking error
0.14%
AUM
₹30 Cr
P/E ratio
28.05
Avg. volume (1M)
6,870
P/B ratio
9.17

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-7.48%-5.15%10.72%12.62%
Category average-3.06%-4.83%9.1%--

Sectors

FMCG
29.24%
IT - Software
12.84%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
12%
Finance
9.33%
Non Ferrous Metals
8.02%
Other
28.57%
SectorsAllocation %
FMCG
FMCG29.24%
IT - Software
IT - Software12.84%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment12%
Finance
Finance9.33%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals8.02%
Automobile
Automobile5.24%
Financial Services
Financial Services5.17%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables4.98%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence4.87%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels2.65%
Railways
Railways1.62%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals1.31%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.11%
Credit Rating Agencies
Credit Rating Agencies1.09%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals0.52%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
5.29%
₹258.00
-4.00 (1.53%)
5.24%
₹5,171.00
+17.50 (0.34%)
5.17%
₹3,079.80
-7.20 (0.23%)
5.07%
₹1,822.40
-27.80 (1.50%)
5.03%
₹1,148.95
-19.05 (1.63%)
4.98%
₹11,749.00
+60.00 (0.51%)
4.94%
₹4,604.00
-79.60 (1.70%)
4.93%
₹2,290.20
-21.20 (0.92%)
4.93%
₹1,187.80
-36.10 (2.95%)
4.89%
₹765.30
-10.35 (1.33%)
4.87%
₹4,847.70
-6.70 (0.14%)
4.86%
₹2,487.00
-42.00 (1.66%)
4.68%
₹3,771.00
-42.80 (1.12%)
4.06%
₹6,501.00
-58.50 (0.89%)
3.26%
₹2,750.40
-43.10 (1.54%)
3.13%
₹308.85
-3.35 (1.07%)
3.07%
₹513.65
-11.35 (2.16%)
2.95%
₹10,170.00
-93.00 (0.91%)
2.70%
₹1,689.80
-30.20 (1.76%)
2.65%
₹34,545.00
-325.00 (0.93%)
2.23%
₹999.70
-0.30 (0.03%)
2.17%
₹2,720.80
+3.50 (0.13%)
1.82%
₹416.75
-4.10 (0.97%)
1.62%
₹454.90
+4.25 (0.94%)
1.31%
₹2,432.80
-31.60 (1.28%)
1.11%
₹198.20
+2.01 (1.02%)
1.09%
₹4,569.90
-16.50 (0.36%)
0.75%
₹6,805.00
-97.00 (1.41%)
0.67%
₹7,191.00
-60.50 (0.83%)
0.52%
₹3,451.70
+14.40 (0.42%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the S&P BSE Quality Total Return Index , subject to tracking error.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
BSE Quality TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹183.33
+1.33 (0.73%)
-5.15%6,8700.62%₹30 Cr0.14%
₹244.14
-0.95 (0.39%)
-10.04%9,66,5030.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.01
-4.17 (0.51%)
-11.15%11,8720.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.75
-0.87 (0.34%)
-10.01%73,6190.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.52
-1.05 (0.40%)
-10.02%86,24,4600.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%