Motilal Oswal BSE India Infrastructure ETF
MOINFRA •NSE

Motilal Oswal BSE India Infrastructure ETF

₹53.76-0.41 (0.76%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
53.72
Today’s high
53.93
52 week low
54.01
52 week high
66.00
Open price
53.93
Previous close
54.17
Lower circuit
48.76
Upper circuit
59.58
Live volume
762
NAV
54.32

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.64%
Tracking error
1.93%
AUM
₹3 Cr
P/E ratio
15.95
Avg. volume (1M)
4,216
P/B ratio
2.14

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-9.59%-12.93%-10.42%-5.89%
Category average-4.52%-3.06%-4.83%--

Sectors

Power Generation & Distribution
29.77%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
26.45%
Marine Port & Services
11.14%
Finance
8%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
7.5%
Other
17.14%
SectorsAllocation %
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution29.77%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators26.45%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services11.14%
Finance
Finance8%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas7.5%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service7.49%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous5.28%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution3.09%
Shipping
Shipping1.06%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
9.86%
₹3,627.30
-8.70 (0.24%)
9.39%
₹1,728.00
-20.80 (1.19%)
8.30%
₹299.15
-3.85 (1.27%)
7.49%
₹4,599.20
-42.30 (0.91%)
6.44%
₹246.10
-6.05 (2.40%)
5.90%
₹1,289.40
-11.70 (0.90%)
5.89%
₹225.70
+0.08 (0.04%)
4.69%
₹185.13
-1.96 (1.05%)
4.31%
₹186.51
-1.90 (1.01%)
3.24%
₹348.50
-3.50 (0.99%)
3.18%
₹322.60
-5.80 (1.77%)
3.09%
₹166.40
-0.80 (0.48%)
3.06%
₹70.93
-0.52 (0.73%)
2.56%
₹16.69
-0.21 (1.24%)
2.49%
₹299.50
-3.00 (0.99%)
2.28%
₹1,240.60
-17.90 (1.42%)
2.22%
₹86.04
-1.50 (1.71%)
1.96%
₹121.70
-1.50 (1.22%)
1.86%
₹329.65
-4.35 (1.30%)
1.61%
₹466.75
-8.20 (1.73%)
1.61%
₹451.65
-2.35 (0.52%)
1.47%
₹72.16
-0.49 (0.67%)
1.45%
₹319.10
-1.45 (0.45%)
1.29%
₹1,174.00
-7.90 (0.67%)
1.18%
₹76.53
-0.27 (0.35%)
1.06%
₹1,498.50
-7.80 (0.52%)
0.59%
₹102.87
-0.73 (0.70%)
0.56%
₹152.08
-2.26 (1.46%)
0.45%
₹130.65
-0.97 (0.74%)
0.30%
₹161.30
-2.48 (1.51%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by BSE India Infrastructure Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.be achieved. SCHEME will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
BSE India Infrastructure TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹53.76
-0.41 (0.76%)
-10.42%4,2160.64%₹3 Cr1.93%
₹244.37
-0.72 (0.29%)
-10.04%9,52,4860.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹817.47
-2.71 (0.33%)
-11.15%11,8210.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.69
-0.93 (0.37%)
-10.01%73,2400.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.64
-0.93 (0.36%)
-10.02%84,75,7920.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%