Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF
MOMMIDCAP •NSE

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF

₹12.30-0.14 (1.13%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
12.30
Today’s high
12.42
52 week low
10.80
52 week high
14.99
Open price
12.37
Previous close
12.44
Lower circuit
11.20
Upper circuit
13.68
Live volume
4,92,083
NAV
12.44

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
1.89%
Tracking error
0.39%
AUM
₹106 Cr
P/E ratio
36.08
Avg. volume (1M)
15,39,757
P/B ratio
5.64

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-4.07%-----1.31%
Category average-3.28%------

Sectors

Pharmaceuticals
16.39%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
15.56%
Banks
13.19%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
8.63%
Finance
5.69%
Other
40.54%
SectorsAllocation %
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals16.39%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment15.56%
Banks
Banks13.19%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator8.63%
Finance
Finance5.69%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.3%
Financial Services
Financial Services5.19%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners5.11%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.6%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service4.29%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment3.49%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages3.06%
Automobile
Automobile2.84%
Steel
Steel2.47%
Cables
Cables2.15%
IT - Software
IT - Software2.01%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
5.38%
₹2,018.50
-18.40 (0.90%)
5.19%
₹3,216.40
-34.10 (1.05%)
5.18%
₹1,677.90
+15.00 (0.90%)
5.11%
₹1,852.40
+13.60 (0.74%)
5.03%
₹434.25
-29.75 (6.41%)
5.03%
₹1,002.70
+3.20 (0.32%)
4.84%
₹335.00
+5.00 (1.52%)
4.64%
₹1,712.30
-0.10 (0.01%)
4.60%
₹801.00
-6.00 (0.74%)
4.29%
₹12.52
-0.15 (1.18%)
3.99%
₹338.40
+1.90 (0.56%)
3.77%
₹3,949.00
-241.00 (5.75%)
3.59%
₹318.40
-4.75 (1.47%)
3.49%
₹2,139.00
-21.00 (0.97%)
3.45%
₹818.00
-45.00 (5.21%)
3.30%
₹28,770.00
-1,620.00 (5.33%)
3.06%
₹4,449.00
-105.10 (2.31%)
2.84%
₹148.18
+3.18 (2.19%)
2.56%
₹382.25
+3.35 (0.88%)
2.47%
₹170.29
+0.29 (0.17%)
2.28%
₹2,250.50
+4.50 (0.20%)
2.15%
₹4,571.20
-76.80 (1.65%)
2.06%
₹1,913.10
+1.50 (0.08%)
2.01%
₹10,250.00
-170.00 (1.63%)
1.94%
₹835.00
-14.45 (1.70%)
1.71%
₹453.05
-14.60 (3.12%)
1.65%
₹262.00
+3.20 (1.24%)
1.50%
₹3,359.40
+60.40 (1.83%)
1.48%
₹1,088.80
+31.50 (2.98%)
1.39%
₹80.16
-2.94 (3.54%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2026
Benchmark
BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹12.30
-0.14 (1.13%)
--15,39,7571.89%₹106 Cr0.39%
₹247.09
+3.43 (1.41%)
-8.99%9,65,8560.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.51
+10.17 (1.25%)
-10.41%33,5400.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.33
+3.22 (1.28%)
-8.96%1,85,8970.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.51
+3.73 (1.45%)
-8.97%78,32,3960.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%