Kotak Nifty 50 ETF
NIFTY1 •NSE

Kotak Nifty 50 ETF

₹255.144.01 (1.60%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
251.13
Today’s high
255.80
52 week low
244.80
52 week high
295.80
Open price
251.13
Previous close
251.13
Lower circuit
226.02
Upper circuit
276.24
Live volume
1,50,866
NAV
251.41

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.03%
Tracking error
0.03%
AUM
₹3,249 Cr
P/E ratio
21.39
Avg. volume (1M)
1,36,086
P/B ratio
2.97

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-8.93%5.98%5.73%10.89%
Category average-3.81%8.81%7.62%--

Sectors

Banks
29.52%
Refineries
7.58%
IT - Software
7.51%
Automobile
6.65%
FMCG
5.5%
Other
43.24%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks29.52%
Refineries
Refineries7.58%
IT - Software
IT - Software7.51%
Automobile
Automobile6.65%
FMCG
FMCG5.5%
Finance
Finance5.46%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service5.1%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators4.2%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.28%
Steel
Steel2.61%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.6%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.22%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.81%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.46%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.35%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.33%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.3%
Insurance
Insurance1.27%
Cement
Cement1.24%
Financial Services
Financial Services1.21%
Textiles
Textiles1.1%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.08%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.04%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.97%
Trading
Trading0.94%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.84%
Retail
Retail0.83%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.38%
₹726.85
+16.15 (2.27%)
9.05%
₹1,389.40
+50.80 (3.80%)
7.58%
₹1,215.00
+40.40 (3.44%)
5.10%
₹1,854.00
+59.40 (3.31%)
4.20%
₹3,632.00
-10.00 (0.27%)
3.79%
₹960.00
+5.10 (0.53%)
3.37%
₹1,288.00
+23.40 (1.85%)
3.35%
₹1,110.00
+22.00 (2.02%)
2.93%
₹447.95
+9.90 (2.26%)
2.52%
₹2,861.70
+68.00 (2.43%)
2.50%
₹965.25
+8.25 (0.86%)
2.42%
₹263.90
+2.40 (0.92%)
2.22%
₹323.00
+7.00 (2.22%)
2.00%
₹2,350.00
+45.10 (1.96%)
1.84%
₹1,764.00
+17.60 (1.01%)
1.81%
₹4,455.80
+11.80 (0.27%)
1.59%
₹1,897.10
+1.60 (0.08%)
1.49%
₹11,445.00
+267.00 (2.39%)
1.47%
₹314.65
+0.95 (0.30%)
1.46%
₹176.40
+1.91 (1.09%)
1.35%
₹1,743.20
-5.50 (0.31%)
1.33%
₹380.40
-1.95 (0.51%)
1.32%
₹943.80
-6.20 (0.65%)
1.30%
₹893.85
+11.35 (1.29%)
1.24%
₹10,862.00
+67.00 (0.62%)
1.24%
₹1,360.00
+33.00 (2.49%)
1.21%
₹3,428.00
+90.00 (2.70%)
1.15%
₹1,200.40
+24.20 (2.06%)
1.13%
₹249.85
+0.90 (0.36%)
1.13%
₹10,385.00
+135.00 (1.32%)
1.10%
₹2,885.90
+12.90 (0.45%)
1.08%
₹4,778.30
+59.80 (1.27%)
1.04%
₹2,350.00
+5.30 (0.23%)
0.97%
₹418.00
+1.00 (0.24%)
0.96%
₹1,732.00
+10.30 (0.60%)
0.94%
₹2,700.00
-22.60 (0.83%)
0.94%
₹7,225.00
+142.50 (2.01%)
0.92%
₹1,650.00
+74.80 (4.75%)
0.90%
₹1,275.80
-107.40 (7.76%)
0.84%
₹224.64
-0.86 (0.38%)
0.83%
₹2,949.70
-21.30 (0.72%)
0.80%
₹7,889.50
+65.50 (0.84%)
0.73%
₹1,661.80
+11.80 (0.72%)
0.72%
₹1,218.80
+2.80 (0.23%)
0.72%
₹1,328.00
+13.40 (1.02%)
0.68%
₹219.01
+0.01 (0.00%)
0.66%
₹858.00
+5.50 (0.65%)
0.59%
₹991.45
+3.55 (0.36%)
0.57%
₹287.05
+3.25 (1.15%)
0.54%
₹550.55
+6.50 (1.19%)

About

To provide returns before expenses that closely correspond to the total returns of the S&P Nifty subject, to tracking errors.
Founded
2010
Benchmark
Nifty 50 TRI
AMC
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Devender Singhal, Satish Dondapati

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
Kotak Nifty 50 ETF
Kotak Nifty 50 ETF
NIFTY1This ETF
₹255.14
+4.01 (1.60%)
-8.93%1,36,0860.03%₹3,249 Cr0.03%
₹247.09
+3.43 (1.41%)
-8.99%9,65,8560.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.51
+10.17 (1.25%)
-10.41%33,5400.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.33
+3.22 (1.28%)
-8.96%1,85,8970.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.51
+3.73 (1.45%)
-8.97%78,32,3960.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%