HDFC Nifty 50 ETF
HDFCNIFTY •NSE

HDFC Nifty 50 ETF

₹258.923.71 (1.45%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
255.35
Today’s high
259.80
52 week low
244.82
52 week high
301.88
Open price
258.00
Previous close
255.21
Lower circuit
233.03
Upper circuit
284.81
Live volume
12,89,431
NAV
255.25

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.05%
Tracking error
0.02%
AUM
₹4,987 Cr
P/E ratio
21.39
Avg. volume (1M)
4,71,699
P/B ratio
2.97

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-9%5.94%5.76%11.85%
Category average-3.81%8.81%7.62%--

Sectors

Banks
29.52%
Refineries
7.58%
IT - Software
7.51%
Automobile
6.65%
FMCG
5.5%
Other
43.24%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks29.52%
Refineries
Refineries7.58%
IT - Software
IT - Software7.51%
Automobile
Automobile6.65%
FMCG
FMCG5.5%
Finance
Finance5.46%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service5.1%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators4.2%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.28%
Steel
Steel2.61%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.6%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.22%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.81%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.46%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.35%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.33%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.3%
Insurance
Insurance1.27%
Cement
Cement1.24%
Financial Services
Financial Services1.21%
Textiles
Textiles1.1%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.08%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.04%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.97%
Trading
Trading0.94%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.84%
Retail
Retail0.83%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.38%
₹726.85
+16.15 (2.27%)
9.05%
₹1,389.40
+50.80 (3.80%)
7.58%
₹1,215.00
+40.40 (3.44%)
5.10%
₹1,854.00
+59.40 (3.31%)
4.20%
₹3,632.00
-10.00 (0.27%)
3.79%
₹960.00
+5.10 (0.53%)
3.37%
₹1,288.00
+23.40 (1.85%)
3.35%
₹1,110.00
+22.00 (2.02%)
2.93%
₹447.95
+9.90 (2.26%)
2.52%
₹2,861.70
+68.00 (2.43%)
2.50%
₹965.25
+8.25 (0.86%)
2.42%
₹263.90
+2.40 (0.92%)
2.22%
₹323.00
+7.00 (2.22%)
2.00%
₹2,350.00
+45.10 (1.96%)
1.84%
₹1,764.00
+17.60 (1.01%)
1.81%
₹4,455.80
+11.80 (0.27%)
1.59%
₹1,897.10
+1.60 (0.08%)
1.49%
₹11,445.00
+267.00 (2.39%)
1.47%
₹314.65
+0.95 (0.30%)
1.46%
₹176.40
+1.91 (1.09%)
1.35%
₹1,743.20
-5.50 (0.31%)
1.33%
₹380.40
-1.95 (0.51%)
1.32%
₹943.80
-6.20 (0.65%)
1.30%
₹893.85
+11.35 (1.29%)
1.24%
₹10,862.00
+67.00 (0.62%)
1.24%
₹1,360.00
+33.00 (2.49%)
1.21%
₹3,428.00
+90.00 (2.70%)
1.15%
₹1,200.40
+24.20 (2.06%)
1.13%
₹249.85
+0.90 (0.36%)
1.13%
₹10,385.00
+135.00 (1.32%)
1.10%
₹2,885.90
+12.90 (0.45%)
1.08%
₹4,778.30
+59.80 (1.27%)
1.04%
₹2,350.00
+5.30 (0.23%)
0.97%
₹418.00
+1.00 (0.24%)
0.96%
₹1,732.00
+10.30 (0.60%)
0.94%
₹2,700.00
-22.60 (0.83%)
0.94%
₹7,225.00
+142.50 (2.01%)
0.92%
₹1,650.00
+74.80 (4.75%)
0.90%
₹1,275.80
-107.40 (7.76%)
0.84%
₹224.64
-0.86 (0.38%)
0.83%
₹2,949.70
-21.30 (0.72%)
0.80%
₹7,889.50
+65.50 (0.84%)
0.73%
₹1,661.80
+11.80 (0.72%)
0.72%
₹1,218.80
+2.80 (0.23%)
0.72%
₹1,328.00
+13.40 (1.02%)
0.68%
₹219.01
+0.01 (0.00%)
0.66%
₹858.00
+5.50 (0.65%)
0.59%
₹991.45
+3.55 (0.36%)
0.57%
₹287.05
+3.25 (1.15%)
0.54%
₹550.55
+6.50 (1.19%)

About

The investment objective of HNETF is to provide investment returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the Securities as represented by the Nifty 50 Index subject to tracking errors.
Founded
2015
Benchmark
Nifty 50 TRI
AMC
HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Arun Agarwal, Abhishek Mor

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF
HDFCNIFTYThis ETF
₹258.92
+3.71 (1.45%)
-9.00%4,71,6990.05%₹4,987 Cr0.02%
₹247.09
+3.43 (1.41%)
-8.99%9,80,4170.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.51
+10.17 (1.25%)
-10.41%30,3730.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.33
+3.22 (1.28%)
-8.96%1,93,5910.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.51
+3.73 (1.45%)
-8.97%79,11,6230.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%