Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF
ENIFTY •NSE

Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF

₹23.02-0.06 (0.26%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
22.50
Today’s high
23.65
52 week low
22.14
52 week high
27.99
Open price
23.65
Previous close
23.08
Lower circuit
20.78
Upper circuit
25.38
Live volume
6,236
NAV
23.06

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.12%
Tracking error
0.11%
AUM
₹15 Cr
P/E ratio
20.36
Avg. volume (1M)
6,321
P/B ratio
2.84

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-1.72%-5.5%-5.04%-11.65%
Category average-2.99%-4.52%-3.06%--

Sectors

Banks
29.49%
Refineries
7.58%
IT - Software
7.51%
Automobile
6.63%
FMCG
5.5%
Other
43.29%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks29.49%
Refineries
Refineries7.58%
IT - Software
IT - Software7.51%
Automobile
Automobile6.63%
FMCG
FMCG5.5%
Finance
Finance5.45%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service5.1%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators4.2%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.28%
Steel
Steel2.61%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.59%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.21%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.81%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.46%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.34%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.33%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.3%
Insurance
Insurance1.27%
Cement
Cement1.24%
Financial Services
Financial Services1.21%
Textiles
Textiles1.1%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.08%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.04%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.97%
Trading
Trading0.94%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.84%
Retail
Retail0.83%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.37%
₹694.05
-12.90 (1.82%)
9.04%
₹1,398.50
+13.50 (0.97%)
7.58%
₹1,184.50
-24.50 (2.03%)
5.10%
₹1,895.00
+3.30 (0.17%)
4.20%
₹3,638.30
+2.30 (0.06%)
3.79%
₹970.00
+7.00 (0.73%)
3.36%
₹1,212.00
+2.00 (0.17%)
3.35%
₹1,153.35
-14.65 (1.25%)
2.93%
₹437.00
-0.80 (0.18%)
2.51%
₹2,864.10
-24.90 (0.86%)
2.50%
₹942.10
+16.10 (1.74%)
2.42%
₹258.90
-3.10 (1.18%)
2.21%
₹304.45
-7.90 (2.53%)
2.00%
₹2,506.90
-22.10 (0.87%)
1.84%
₹1,758.00
+12.90 (0.74%)
1.81%
₹4,350.00
-30.90 (0.71%)
1.59%
₹1,828.30
-21.90 (1.18%)
1.48%
₹11,170.00
-30.00 (0.27%)
1.46%
₹172.33
-0.12 (0.07%)
1.46%
₹302.60
-0.40 (0.13%)
1.34%
₹1,750.00
+1.20 (0.07%)
1.33%
₹364.50
-6.70 (1.80%)
1.31%
₹900.90
-4.05 (0.45%)
1.30%
₹885.60
-7.25 (0.81%)
1.24%
₹10,958.00
+109.00 (1.00%)
1.24%
₹1,421.70
-2.50 (0.18%)
1.21%
₹3,265.00
+16.70 (0.51%)
1.15%
₹1,220.00
-2.90 (0.24%)
1.13%
₹248.40
-3.75 (1.49%)
1.13%
₹10,155.00
+83.00 (0.82%)
1.10%
₹2,894.40
+5.30 (0.18%)
1.08%
₹4,600.00
-41.50 (0.89%)
1.04%
₹2,284.80
-34.60 (1.49%)
0.97%
₹402.55
-4.95 (1.21%)
0.96%
₹1,678.00
-12.00 (0.71%)
0.94%
₹2,550.00
-44.50 (1.72%)
0.94%
₹7,084.50
-86.00 (1.20%)
0.92%
₹1,829.10
-5.60 (0.31%)
0.90%
₹1,189.90
-34.00 (2.78%)
0.84%
₹225.00
-0.62 (0.27%)
0.83%
₹2,775.80
-46.20 (1.64%)
0.80%
₹7,604.50
+4.50 (0.06%)
0.73%
₹1,642.90
-18.10 (1.09%)
0.72%
₹1,239.00
-5.50 (0.44%)
0.72%
₹1,330.90
+16.90 (1.29%)
0.68%
₹210.80
-0.59 (0.28%)
0.66%
₹817.00
-2.90 (0.35%)
0.59%
₹959.80
-10.85 (1.12%)
0.57%
₹270.00
-5.70 (2.07%)
0.54%
₹528.35
-11.30 (2.09%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns that are in line with the performance of the Nifty 50 Total Return Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty 50 TRI
AMC
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹23.02
-0.06 (0.26%)
--6,3210.12%₹15 Cr0.11%
₹244.44
-0.65 (0.27%)
-10.04%11,91,9120.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.25
-3.93 (0.48%)
-11.15%11,9240.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.51
-0.11 (0.04%)
-10.01%74,6960.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.94
-0.63 (0.24%)
-10.02%87,81,3260.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%