Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF
ESENSEX •NSE

Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF

₹73.671.20 (1.66%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
72.72
Today’s high
73.67
52 week low
71.87
52 week high
88.05
Open price
72.72
Previous close
72.47
Lower circuit
66.31
Upper circuit
81.03
Live volume
26
NAV
72.47

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.12%
Tracking error
0.09%
AUM
₹14 Cr
P/E ratio
20.91
Avg. volume (1M)
869
P/B ratio
3.05

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-3.07%-5.35%-4.73%-14.73%
Category average-4.73%-4.35%-0.5%--

Sectors

Banks
35.88%
Refineries
9.15%
IT - Software
9.13%
Telecom-Service
6.37%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
5.1%
Other
34.37%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks35.88%
Refineries
Refineries9.15%
IT - Software
IT - Software9.13%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service6.37%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators5.1%
FMCG
FMCG4.91%
Automobile
Automobile4.85%
Finance
Finance4.12%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.16%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.69%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals2.28%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery2.18%
Steel
Steel1.77%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.62%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.62%
Cement
Cement1.5%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.3%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.26%
Retail
Retail1.01%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
12.58%
₹714.00
+9.10 (1.29%)
11.02%
₹1,360.20
+20.20 (1.51%)
9.15%
₹1,166.70
+7.80 (0.67%)
6.37%
₹1,806.50
+27.80 (1.56%)
5.10%
₹3,675.00
+47.50 (1.31%)
4.63%
₹957.00
+16.00 (1.70%)
4.08%
₹1,268.40
+15.40 (1.23%)
4.08%
₹1,062.10
+42.10 (4.13%)
3.57%
₹439.00
-4.40 (0.99%)
3.06%
₹2,864.40
+51.40 (1.83%)
2.99%
₹982.75
+25.50 (2.66%)
2.96%
₹261.00
+3.10 (1.20%)
2.69%
₹320.45
-2.55 (0.79%)
2.41%
₹2,269.30
+144.30 (6.79%)
2.28%
₹1,770.70
+10.70 (0.61%)
2.18%
₹4,487.00
+87.00 (1.98%)
1.95%
₹1,875.50
+54.80 (3.01%)
1.79%
₹11,245.00
-70.00 (0.62%)
1.78%
₹311.00
+1.00 (0.32%)
1.77%
₹175.00
+2.76 (1.60%)
1.62%
₹1,763.00
+9.00 (0.51%)
1.62%
₹380.00
+6.10 (1.63%)
1.51%
₹1,326.00
+103.00 (8.42%)
1.50%
₹10,750.00
+230.00 (2.19%)
1.38%
₹250.50
+1.50 (0.60%)
1.30%
₹4,800.40
+5.40 (0.11%)
1.26%
₹2,376.00
+45.00 (1.93%)
1.13%
₹1,755.70
+35.80 (2.08%)
1.13%
₹1,543.50
+72.50 (4.93%)
1.01%
₹2,987.80
+74.80 (2.57%)

About

To generate returns that are in line with the performance of the BSE Sensex Total Return Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved
Founded
2025
Benchmark
BSE Sensex TRI
AMC
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹73.67
+1.20 (1.66%)
--8690.12%₹14 Cr0.09%
₹244.90
+4.00 (1.66%)
-9.63%9,65,5200.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹807.80
+7.09 (0.89%)
-10.93%38,4460.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.41
+4.32 (1.74%)
-9.61%1,93,9220.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.20
+4.54 (1.78%)
-9.62%78,12,2150.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%