V-Guard Industries

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,3461,4091,7631,8221,867
Expenses1,2611,3101,6161,6501,717
EBITDA114.17128.92178.34202.64181.58
EBIT87.2180.29150.24174.98152.69
Profit Before Tax85.0877.32147.23171.87149.74
Net Profit65.2957.06112.14130.25111.67
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin8.51%7.61%10.16%11.19%9.80%
Net Profit Margin4.87%5.16%6.39%7.19%6.03%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.481.302.552.962.54
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00