Ultratech Cement

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue19,78121,96525,88724,77823,406
Expenses18,12019,58921,89421,28621,339
EBITDA3,2684,0515,6885,1463,832
EBIT2,1152,7754,4673,9332,610
Profit Before Tax1,6562,2833,9813,4802,059
Net Profit1,2381,7293,0002,6041,501
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin16.64%18.13%22.00%20.83%16.41%
Net Profit Margin6.28%8.21%11.59%10.59%6.43%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)41.8458.62101.3588.3650.75
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00