Transformers & Rectifiers (India)

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue473.95741.02805.04588.65742.16
Expenses428.65633.23685.57500.62632.23
EBITDA65.44129.24140.85109.65131.49
EBIT58.17121.16133.84102.83124.27
Profit Before Tax45.30107.79119.4788.03109.93
Net Profit37.3575.9791.3964.2981.38
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin14.23%17.54%18.00%19.16%17.78%
Net Profit Margin7.37%10.02%11.41%10.75%10.79%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.132.533.042.052.66
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00