Tata Communications

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue6,0836,4486,5976,5966,704
Expenses5,8075,9146,1836,2786,205
EBITDA1,1561,4871,3271,2431,438
EBIT456.60659.33615.78397.28660.81
Profit Before Tax254.64457.91434.09211.38462.90
Net Profit172.51357.12250.82125.37338.86
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin18.61%22.79%20.55%17.27%20.96%
Net Profit Margin3.18%6.67%3.84%2.77%5.45%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)6.4112.809.224.7011.94
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00