Syngene International

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue926.00932.501,059761.30860.70
Expenses840.80833.50856.70767.00807.00
EBITDA214.90224.60325.60116.10175.40
EBIT98.4040.30208.10-9.6057.00
Profit Before Tax85.2028.40196.00-19.2047.00
Net Profit67.1015.00147.90-9.0032.20
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin23.60%16.79%30.83%13.94%20.26%
Net Profit Margin7.37%7.87%14.71%0.60%4.42%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.670.373.67-0.220.80
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00