Sun Pharmaceutical Industries

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue14,94816,09915,07016,02416,716
Expenses10,78111,38311,51911,72112,288
EBITDA4,9975,5274,4135,1415,261
EBIT4,2674,3063,6374,1983,234
Profit Before Tax4,1684,2273,5514,0993,159
Net Profit3,1373,4012,7242,9112,002
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin34.69%32.57%30.31%32.52%24.80%
Net Profit Margin21.64%24.32%18.64%20.02%17.34%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)13.0014.0011.3012.108.30
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00