Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue333.45470.85492.15360.51418.04
Expenses237.79288.45288.50280.54296.16
EBITDA160.73251.25273.39151.93193.89
EBIT131.33212.98245.64103.64148.81
Profit Before Tax93.25173.53205.7764.35110.39
Net Profit74.72147.89171.7248.7694.59
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin50.96%52.98%56.87%38.73%44.29%
Net Profit Margin24.05%33.52%35.46%13.87%22.97%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)2.354.549.781.462.83
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00