Waaree Renewable Technologies

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue779.21856.181,108929.521,067
Expenses622.63697.79900.35766.14961.66
EBITDA162.38163.92212.86178.75169.16
EBIT160.20161.81210.77172.97142.19
Profit Before Tax156.58158.38208.09163.38105.36
Net Profit116.36120.19155.71118.9681.48
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin20.96%19.26%19.31%19.34%15.99%
Net Profit Margin15.01%14.13%14.13%12.54%6.98%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)11.1311.5014.9411.097.07
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00