Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES
NIFTYBEES •NSE

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES

₹261.97-1.93 (0.73%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
261.41
Today’s high
264.69
52 week low
251.70
52 week high
302.25
Open price
264.69
Previous close
263.90
Lower circuit
237.51
Upper circuit
290.29
Live volume
38,60,542
NAV
264.06

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.04%
Tracking error
0.02%
AUM
₹65,179 Cr
P/E ratio
20.36
Avg. volume (1M)
83,08,953
P/B ratio
2.84

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-8.56%6.66%5.96%14.49%
Category average-4%9.24%7.7%--

Sectors

Banks
29.52%
Refineries
7.58%
IT - Software
7.51%
Automobile
6.65%
FMCG
5.5%
Other
43.24%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks29.52%
Refineries
Refineries7.58%
IT - Software
IT - Software7.51%
Automobile
Automobile6.65%
FMCG
FMCG5.5%
Finance
Finance5.46%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service5.1%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators4.2%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.28%
Steel
Steel2.61%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.6%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.22%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.81%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.46%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.35%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.33%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.3%
Insurance
Insurance1.27%
Cement
Cement1.24%
Financial Services
Financial Services1.21%
Textiles
Textiles1.1%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.08%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.04%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.97%
Trading
Trading0.94%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.84%
Retail
Retail0.83%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.38%
₹710.70
-18.15 (2.49%)
9.05%
₹1,386.60
-10.40 (0.74%)
7.58%
₹1,206.50
-4.70 (0.39%)
5.10%
₹1,879.90
-25.10 (1.32%)
4.20%
₹3,657.00
+29.90 (0.82%)
3.79%
₹970.40
+7.80 (0.81%)
3.37%
₹1,238.10
-51.90 (4.02%)
3.35%
₹1,131.20
-30.00 (2.58%)
2.93%
₹441.40
-6.00 (1.34%)
2.52%
₹2,892.80
-28.10 (0.96%)
2.50%
₹967.50
-14.60 (1.49%)
2.42%
₹261.20
-2.30 (0.87%)
2.22%
₹323.10
-2.20 (0.68%)
2.00%
₹2,459.60
-5.40 (0.22%)
1.84%
₹1,746.10
-12.70 (0.72%)
1.81%
₹4,422.70
-22.10 (0.50%)
1.59%
₹1,853.50
-40.30 (2.13%)
1.49%
₹11,551.00
+62.00 (0.54%)
1.47%
₹310.90
-4.25 (1.35%)
1.46%
₹175.23
-0.27 (0.15%)
1.35%
₹1,760.20
+9.40 (0.54%)
1.33%
₹376.55
-0.30 (0.08%)
1.32%
₹930.00
-9.95 (1.06%)
1.30%
₹907.20
-0.80 (0.09%)
1.24%
₹10,889.00
-18.00 (0.17%)
1.24%
₹1,371.30
-8.70 (0.63%)
1.21%
₹3,353.00
-10.00 (0.30%)
1.15%
₹1,246.20
+29.90 (2.46%)
1.13%
₹250.60
+0.15 (0.06%)
1.13%
₹10,385.00
-20.00 (0.19%)
1.10%
₹2,908.20
-11.80 (0.40%)
1.08%
₹4,691.20
+4.30 (0.09%)
1.04%
₹2,323.50
-8.40 (0.36%)
0.97%
₹414.55
-2.65 (0.64%)
0.96%
₹1,701.50
-27.50 (1.59%)
0.94%
₹2,674.00
-18.00 (0.67%)
0.94%
₹7,373.00
+88.50 (1.21%)
0.92%
₹1,766.60
-23.40 (1.31%)
0.90%
₹1,249.50
-16.00 (1.26%)
0.84%
₹223.71
+1.71 (0.77%)
0.83%
₹2,880.90
-77.80 (2.63%)
0.80%
₹7,748.50
-141.50 (1.79%)
0.73%
₹1,642.90
-13.90 (0.84%)
0.72%
₹1,234.40
+1.40 (0.11%)
0.72%
₹1,329.00
+3.90 (0.29%)
0.68%
₹214.74
-1.51 (0.70%)
0.66%
₹837.20
-8.80 (1.04%)
0.59%
₹964.90
-14.00 (1.43%)
0.57%
₹280.25
-6.60 (2.30%)
0.54%
₹545.80
-7.20 (1.30%)

About

To provide investment returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the S&P CNX Nifty Index
Founded
2001
Benchmark
Nifty 50 TRI
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Himanshu Mange

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹261.97
-1.93 (0.73%)
-8.56%83,08,9530.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%
₹247.40
-1.44 (0.58%)
-8.57%10,06,7820.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.82
-7.44 (0.89%)
-9.57%12,1190.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.85
-1.90 (0.74%)
-8.55%73,4860.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹821.88
-4.15 (0.50%)
-9.54%3,4390.06%₹54,461 Cr0.02%