Quantum Nifty 50 ETF
QNIFTY •NSE

Quantum Nifty 50 ETF

₹255.081.98 (0.78%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
253.10
Today’s high
255.52
52 week low
243.20
52 week high
291.19
Open price
254.80
Previous close
253.10
Lower circuit
229.58
Upper circuit
280.58
Live volume
5,093
NAV
253.43

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.11%
Tracking error
0.07%
AUM
₹60 Cr
P/E ratio
20.36
Avg. volume (1M)
6,564
P/B ratio
2.83

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-9.08%5.74%5.43%-2.1%
Category average-3.44%8.76%7.38%--

Sectors

Banks
29.52%
Refineries
7.58%
IT - Software
7.52%
Automobile
6.65%
FMCG
5.5%
Other
43.23%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks29.52%
Refineries
Refineries7.58%
IT - Software
IT - Software7.52%
Automobile
Automobile6.65%
FMCG
FMCG5.5%
Finance
Finance5.46%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service5.1%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators4.2%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.28%
Steel
Steel2.61%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.6%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.22%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.81%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.46%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.34%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.33%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.3%
Insurance
Insurance1.27%
Cement
Cement1.24%
Financial Services
Financial Services1.19%
Textiles
Textiles1.1%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.08%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.04%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.97%
Trading
Trading0.93%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.84%
Retail
Retail0.83%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.38%
₹728.85
+2.00 (0.28%)
9.05%
₹1,397.00
+7.60 (0.55%)
7.58%
₹1,211.20
-3.80 (0.31%)
5.10%
₹1,905.00
+51.00 (2.75%)
4.20%
₹3,627.10
-4.90 (0.13%)
3.79%
₹962.60
+2.60 (0.27%)
3.37%
₹1,290.00
+2.00 (0.16%)
3.35%
₹1,161.20
+51.20 (4.61%)
2.93%
₹447.40
-0.55 (0.12%)
2.52%
₹2,920.90
+59.20 (2.07%)
2.50%
₹982.10
+16.85 (1.75%)
2.42%
₹263.50
-0.40 (0.15%)
2.22%
₹325.30
+2.30 (0.71%)
2.00%
₹2,465.00
+115.00 (4.89%)
1.84%
₹1,758.80
-5.20 (0.29%)
1.81%
₹4,444.80
-11.00 (0.25%)
1.59%
₹1,893.80
-3.30 (0.17%)
1.49%
₹11,489.00
+44.00 (0.38%)
1.47%
₹315.15
+0.50 (0.16%)
1.46%
₹175.50
-0.90 (0.51%)
1.34%
₹1,750.80
+7.60 (0.44%)
1.33%
₹376.85
-3.55 (0.93%)
1.32%
₹939.95
-3.85 (0.41%)
1.30%
₹908.00
+14.15 (1.58%)
1.24%
₹10,907.00
+45.00 (0.41%)
1.24%
₹1,380.00
+32.00 (2.37%)
1.19%
₹3,363.00
-65.00 (1.90%)
1.15%
₹1,216.30
+15.90 (1.32%)
1.13%
₹250.45
+0.60 (0.24%)
1.13%
₹10,405.00
+20.00 (0.19%)
1.10%
₹2,920.00
+34.10 (1.18%)
1.08%
₹4,686.90
-91.40 (1.91%)
1.04%
₹2,331.90
-18.10 (0.77%)
0.97%
₹417.20
-0.80 (0.19%)
0.96%
₹1,729.00
-3.00 (0.17%)
0.94%
₹7,284.50
+59.50 (0.82%)
0.93%
₹2,692.00
-8.00 (0.30%)
0.93%
₹1,790.00
+140.00 (8.48%)
0.90%
₹1,265.50
-10.30 (0.81%)
0.84%
₹222.00
-2.64 (1.18%)
0.83%
₹2,958.70
+9.00 (0.31%)
0.80%
₹7,890.00
+0.50 (0.01%)
0.73%
₹1,656.80
-5.00 (0.30%)
0.72%
₹1,233.00
+14.20 (1.17%)
0.72%
₹1,325.10
-2.90 (0.22%)
0.68%
₹216.25
-2.76 (1.26%)
0.66%
₹846.00
-12.00 (1.40%)
0.59%
₹978.90
-12.55 (1.27%)
0.57%
₹286.85
-0.20 (0.07%)
0.54%
₹553.00
+2.45 (0.45%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate returns that are commensurate with the performance of the NIFTY 50 Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2008
Benchmark
Nifty 50 TRI
AMC
Quantum Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Hitendra Parekh

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
Quantum Nifty 50 ETF
Quantum Nifty 50 ETF
QNIFTYThis ETF
₹255.08
+1.98 (0.78%)
-9.08%6,5640.11%₹60 Cr0.07%
₹248.84
+1.75 (0.71%)
-9.08%10,33,4040.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹834.26
+7.75 (0.94%)
-10.38%32,1190.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹256.75
+2.42 (0.95%)
-9.06%2,03,3940.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹263.90
+2.39 (0.91%)
-9.06%82,98,2040.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%