Praj Industries

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue847.07853.38869.03735.80861.16
Expenses817.47831.77853.56714.75825.04
EBITDA61.2953.2047.7550.0364.55
EBIT34.58-7.8128.7224.7839.52
Profit Before Tax29.61-12.8423.5321.0536.13
Net Profit19.28-12.3911.6111.6123.17
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin7.28%2.23%6.61%6.99%7.60%
Net Profit Margin2.29%1.12%1.21%1.62%2.73%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.05-0.670.630.631.26
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00