Persistent Systems

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue3,6333,8194,0894,3744,688
Expenses3,0163,1653,4153,7514,235
EBITDA734.86773.56801.20767.53657.92
EBIT634.81583.95692.66652.24491.25
Profit Before Tax616.83564.99673.98623.10453.68
Net Profit471.47439.45529.26483.04351.51
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin20.52%18.12%19.75%17.84%14.11%
Net Profit Margin13.17%13.40%13.05%11.23%7.54%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)30.1527.9433.5530.5122.22
Dividends Per Share0.0022.000.000.000.00