Oriental Rail Infrastructure

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue134.44170.14155.85139.07174.25
Expenses120.22151.82139.75124.60153.58
EBITDA22.7226.9926.0522.4429.62
EBIT20.3824.5523.6419.8727.03
Profit Before Tax14.2418.3116.1014.4720.66
Net Profit10.6713.8211.8810.7515.31
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin17.03%16.00%16.97%16.31%17.17%
Net Profit Margin8.00%8.20%7.74%7.81%8.88%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.592.061.771.602.28
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00