Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF
MOSERVICE •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF

₹29.660.18 (0.61%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
29.48
Today’s high
29.79
52 week low
28.30
52 week high
35.37
Open price
29.48
Previous close
29.48
Lower circuit
26.70
Upper circuit
32.62
Live volume
9,298
NAV
29.58

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.61%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹6 Cr
P/E ratio
19.68
Avg. volume (1M)
4,506
P/B ratio
2.81

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-3.88%-7.37%-6.05%-14.52%
Category average-4.48%-5.68%-1.95%--

Sectors

IT - Software
25.05%
Banks
23.9%
Power Generation & Distribution
12.99%
Telecom-Service
10.03%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
7.23%
Other
20.8%
SectorsAllocation %
IT - Software
IT - Software25.05%
Banks
Banks23.9%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution12.99%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service10.03%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator7.23%
Healthcare
Healthcare4.77%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services4.39%
Finance
Finance4.23%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service3.52%
Retail
Retail1.91%
Insurance
Insurance0.98%
Financial Services
Financial Services0.94%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.13%
₹1,088.00
+25.90 (2.44%)
10.03%
₹1,794.60
-11.90 (0.66%)
8.04%
₹710.70
-3.30 (0.46%)
7.23%
₹316.00
-4.45 (1.39%)
7.02%
₹1,338.60
-21.60 (1.59%)
6.52%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)
4.78%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
4.39%
₹1,748.70
-14.30 (0.81%)
4.04%
₹1,327.00
+1.00 (0.08%)
3.68%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
3.52%
₹4,718.50
-81.90 (1.71%)
3.02%
₹1,575.20
+31.70 (2.05%)
2.94%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
2.65%
₹195.15
+9.19 (4.94%)
2.61%
₹1,264.60
-3.80 (0.30%)
2.61%
₹7,824.00
-47.00 (0.60%)
2.27%
₹438.05
-0.95 (0.22%)
2.16%
₹852.50
-8.50 (0.99%)
1.94%
₹957.00
-25.75 (2.62%)
1.91%
₹3,415.00
+32.00 (0.95%)
1.88%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
1.34%
₹170.92
+1.92 (1.14%)
1.02%
₹950.00
-38.00 (3.85%)
0.94%
₹3,338.00
-37.40 (1.11%)
0.74%
₹1,721.70
-34.00 (1.94%)
0.58%
₹330.00
+0.50 (0.15%)
0.57%
₹1,650.00
-37.20 (2.20%)
0.53%
₹219.00
+1.20 (0.55%)
0.44%
₹866.00
-11.35 (1.29%)
0.41%
₹544.05
-15.95 (2.85%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty Services Sector Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty Service Sector TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹29.66
+0.18 (0.61%)
--4,5060.61%₹6 Cr0.04%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%