Motilal Oswal Nifty MNC ETF
MOMNC •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty MNC ETF

₹29.910.17 (0.57%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
29.72
Today’s high
30.06
52 week low
27.03
52 week high
35.80
Open price
29.75
Previous close
29.74
Lower circuit
26.92
Upper circuit
32.90
Live volume
1,146
NAV
29.79

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.59%
Tracking error
0.3%
AUM
₹2 Cr
P/E ratio
41.33
Avg. volume (1M)
5,624
P/B ratio
7.69

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-6.29%-9.02%-2.35%-2.4%
Category average-4.48%-5.68%-1.95%--

Sectors

FMCG
27.07%
Automobile
17.8%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
12.65%
Non Ferrous Metals
10.78%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
5.99%
Other
25.71%
SectorsAllocation %
FMCG
FMCG27.07%
Automobile
Automobile17.8%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment12.65%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals10.78%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment5.99%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages4.51%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries3.73%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.47%
Bearings
Bearings2.51%
IT - Software
IT - Software2.39%
Cement
Cement2.17%
Chemicals
Chemicals2.14%
Finance
Finance1.8%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables1.64%
Credit Rating Agencies
Credit Rating Agencies1.02%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.16%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
9.93%
₹1,895.50
+20.00 (1.07%)
8.76%
₹1,383.20
+49.20 (3.69%)
6.53%
₹367.55
-6.25 (1.67%)
5.99%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
5.29%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
4.25%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
4.11%
₹145.00
-2.37 (1.61%)
3.73%
₹1,381.60
+10.50 (0.77%)
3.73%
₹45,000.00
+100.00 (0.22%)
3.64%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
3.31%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
3.07%
₹3,764.90
+22.90 (0.61%)
2.69%
₹1,965.60
+0.70 (0.04%)
2.63%
₹3,162.80
+39.50 (1.26%)
2.39%
₹10,420.00
-220.00 (2.07%)
2.17%
₹349.00
-1.00 (0.29%)
2.17%
₹1,826.40
+25.40 (1.41%)
2.16%
₹3,052.30
-38.80 (1.26%)
1.80%
₹1,057.30
-8.40 (0.79%)
1.64%
₹1,741.00
-17.00 (0.97%)
1.46%
₹3,654.10
+33.00 (0.91%)
1.31%
₹26,295.00
+600.00 (2.34%)
1.25%
₹6,007.50
-1.50 (0.02%)
1.05%
₹2,888.60
-40.40 (1.38%)
1.02%
₹4,485.50
-4.60 (0.10%)
0.92%
₹188.21
+3.30 (1.78%)
0.89%
₹196.96
+2.98 (1.54%)
0.84%
₹2,689.10
+16.90 (0.63%)
0.78%
₹1,206.80
+7.00 (0.58%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty MNC Index, subject to tracking error. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objectives of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty MNC TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹29.91
+0.17 (0.57%)
--5,6240.59%₹2 Cr0.3%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%