Motilal Oswal MOSt Shares M50 ETF
MOM50 •NSE

Motilal Oswal MOSt Shares M50 ETF

₹236.860.02 (0.01%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
236.48
Today’s high
239.37
52 week low
221.55
52 week high
279.33
Open price
239.20
Previous close
236.84
Lower circuit
213.16
Upper circuit
260.52
Live volume
1,815
NAV
238.15

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.28%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹72 Cr
P/E ratio
21.39
Avg. volume (1M)
7,043
P/B ratio
2.97

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-10.62%5.31%5.65%7.02%
Category average-5.2%8.23%7.49%--

Sectors

Banks
29.52%
Refineries
7.58%
IT - Software
7.51%
Automobile
6.65%
FMCG
5.5%
Other
43.24%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks29.52%
Refineries
Refineries7.58%
IT - Software
IT - Software7.51%
Automobile
Automobile6.65%
FMCG
FMCG5.5%
Finance
Finance5.45%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service5.1%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators4.2%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.28%
Steel
Steel2.61%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.59%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.21%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.81%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.46%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.35%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.33%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.3%
Insurance
Insurance1.27%
Cement
Cement1.24%
Financial Services
Financial Services1.21%
Textiles
Textiles1.1%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.08%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.04%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.97%
Trading
Trading0.94%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.84%
Retail
Retail0.83%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.38%
₹710.70
-3.30 (0.46%)
9.05%
₹1,338.60
-21.60 (1.59%)
7.58%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
5.10%
₹1,794.60
-11.90 (0.66%)
4.20%
₹3,642.00
-33.00 (0.90%)
3.79%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
3.37%
₹1,264.60
-3.80 (0.30%)
3.35%
₹1,088.00
+25.90 (2.44%)
2.93%
₹438.05
-0.95 (0.22%)
2.52%
₹2,793.70
-70.70 (2.47%)
2.50%
₹957.00
-25.75 (2.62%)
2.42%
₹261.50
+0.50 (0.19%)
2.21%
₹316.00
-4.45 (1.39%)
2.00%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)
1.84%
₹1,746.40
-24.30 (1.37%)
1.81%
₹4,444.00
-43.00 (0.96%)
1.59%
₹1,895.50
+20.00 (1.07%)
1.49%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
1.46%
₹174.49
-0.51 (0.29%)
1.46%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
1.35%
₹1,748.70
-14.30 (0.81%)
1.33%
₹382.35
+2.35 (0.62%)
1.31%
₹950.00
-38.00 (3.85%)
1.30%
₹882.50
-19.75 (2.19%)
1.24%
₹10,795.00
+45.00 (0.42%)
1.24%
₹1,327.00
+1.00 (0.08%)
1.21%
₹3,338.00
-37.40 (1.11%)
1.15%
₹1,176.20
-0.40 (0.03%)
1.13%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
1.13%
₹10,250.00
-68.00 (0.66%)
1.10%
₹2,873.00
-39.00 (1.34%)
1.08%
₹4,718.50
-81.90 (1.71%)
1.04%
₹2,344.70
-31.30 (1.32%)
0.97%
₹417.00
+8.50 (2.08%)
0.96%
₹1,721.70
-34.00 (1.94%)
0.94%
₹2,722.60
+27.60 (1.02%)
0.94%
₹7,082.50
-80.50 (1.12%)
0.92%
₹1,575.20
+31.70 (2.05%)
0.90%
₹1,383.20
+49.20 (3.69%)
0.84%
₹225.50
+2.85 (1.28%)
0.83%
₹2,971.00
-16.80 (0.56%)
0.80%
₹7,824.00
-47.00 (0.60%)
0.73%
₹1,650.00
-37.20 (2.20%)
0.72%
₹1,216.00
-24.00 (1.94%)
0.72%
₹1,314.60
-15.00 (1.13%)
0.68%
₹219.00
+1.20 (0.55%)
0.66%
₹852.50
-8.50 (0.99%)
0.59%
₹987.90
+27.90 (2.91%)
0.57%
₹283.80
-2.05 (0.72%)
0.54%
₹544.05
-15.95 (2.85%)

About

Seek Investment return that corresponds (before fees and expenses) generally to the performance of the CNX Nifty Index (Underlying Index), subject to tracking error. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme would be achieved.
Founded
2010
Benchmark
Nifty 50 TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹236.86
+0.02 (0.01%)
-10.62%7,0430.28%₹72 Cr0.04%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%