Motilal Oswal Financial Services

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,8612,1202,6923,4323,044
Expenses1,3551,3722,8871,8981,711
EBITDA850.671,114220.921,9761,838
EBIT822.901,085193.271,9481,809
Profit Before Tax505.51748.43-194.451,5341,333
Net Profit362.56566.17-219.111,2741,081
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin46.04%53.27%8.34%57.75%60.51%
Net Profit Margin19.62%27.07%-8.35%37.21%35.57%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)5.979.21-3.6920.7717.68
Dividends Per Share0.006.000.000.000.00