Mirae Asset Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF
LOWVOL •NSE

Mirae Asset Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF

₹192.490.37 (0.19%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
192.24
Today’s high
193.13
52 week low
183.58
52 week high
219.10
Open price
193.05
Previous close
192.12
Lower circuit
173.25
Upper circuit
211.73
Live volume
67
NAV
192.93

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.44%
Tracking error
0.07%
AUM
₹41 Cr
P/E ratio
26.05
Avg. volume (1M)
1,181
P/B ratio
4.19

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-4.77%-8.68%7.91%11.85%
Category average-1.95%-5.2%8.23%--

Sectors

FMCG
14.08%
Banks
13.95%
Pharmaceuticals
13.79%
Power Generation & Distribution
10.61%
Insurance
6.89%
Other
40.68%
SectorsAllocation %
FMCG
FMCG14.08%
Banks
Banks13.95%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals13.79%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution10.61%
Insurance
Insurance6.89%
Automobile
Automobile6.29%
IT - Software
IT - Software5.41%
Healthcare
Healthcare3.81%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service3.65%
Refineries
Refineries3.47%
Cement
Cement3.16%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish3.04%
Finance
Finance3.02%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery3.01%
Chemicals
Chemicals2.97%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators2.86%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
3.84%
₹1,338.60
-21.60 (1.59%)
3.82%
₹1,746.40
-24.30 (1.37%)
3.81%
₹7,824.00
-47.00 (0.60%)
3.79%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
3.68%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
3.65%
₹1,794.60
-11.90 (0.66%)
3.63%
₹438.05
-0.95 (0.22%)
3.62%
₹1,650.00
-37.20 (2.20%)
3.53%
₹1,383.20
+49.20 (3.69%)
3.50%
₹261.50
+0.50 (0.19%)
3.47%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
3.43%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
3.42%
₹1,314.60
-15.00 (1.13%)
3.39%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
3.39%
₹710.70
-3.30 (0.46%)
3.37%
₹1,895.50
+20.00 (1.07%)
3.32%
₹4,580.00
-62.90 (1.35%)
3.27%
₹544.05
-15.95 (2.85%)
3.23%
₹1,216.00
-24.00 (1.94%)
3.16%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
3.16%
₹10,795.00
+45.00 (0.42%)
3.12%
₹10,250.00
-68.00 (0.66%)
3.08%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
3.04%
₹2,344.70
-31.30 (1.32%)
3.02%
₹1,721.70
-34.00 (1.94%)
3.01%
₹4,444.00
-43.00 (0.96%)
2.97%
₹1,499.50
+1.90 (0.13%)
2.86%
₹3,642.00
-33.00 (0.90%)
2.82%
₹170.92
+1.92 (1.14%)
2.59%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns.
Founded
2023
Benchmark
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹192.49
+0.37 (0.19%)
-8.68%1,1810.44%₹41 Cr0.07%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%