Maruti Suzuki India

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue43,29050,95952,94654,34453,769
Expenses39,01846,12748,12550,00050,619
EBITDA6,0326,6286,6426,1875,178
EBIT4,3974,9794,9914,5053,287
Profit Before Tax4,3394,9174,9184,4413,219
Net Profit3,3493,8793,6593,4472,466
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin14.65%13.66%13.07%12.15%10.00%
Net Profit Margin8.04%7.89%7.10%6.67%4.70%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)106.52123.38116.38109.6378.44
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00