Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue26,01529,75928,55241,68035,640
Expenses21,75122,53722,77337,58229,928
EBITDA1,5502,8241,8421,3893,328
EBIT1,1832,4391,4451,4902,823
Profit Before Tax963.352,2201,2331,2462,539
Net Profit627.361,451116.99945.681,901
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin5.99%9.52%6.46%4.54%9.07%
Net Profit Margin2.42%4.88%0.41%1.41%5.59%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)3.588.280.675.4010.85
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00