L&T Finance

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue4,3364,5814,7715,2435,484
Expenses3,3473,5613,6974,0074,165
EBITDA2,6742,7532,8813,2693,361
EBIT2,6232,6952,8213,2063,289
Profit Before Tax988.86992.171,0741,2361,319
Net Profit734.88737.99809.16915.99972.76
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin61.68%60.13%60.39%62.71%61.29%
Net Profit Margin16.95%16.57%16.91%17.31%17.78%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)2.932.943.213.593.88
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00