Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF
QUALITY30 •NSE

Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF

₹19.830.33 (1.69%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
19.65
Today’s high
19.85
52 week low
18.09
52 week high
23.18
Open price
19.75
Previous close
19.50
Lower circuit
17.85
Upper circuit
21.81
Live volume
1,852
NAV
19.64

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.32%
Tracking error
0.09%
AUM
₹3 Cr
P/E ratio
27.39
Avg. volume (1M)
15,020
P/B ratio
8.53

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-5.52%-3.79%-8.3%-6.28%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

FMCG
24.86%
IT - Software
24.23%
Aerospace & Defence
13.37%
Automobile
7.77%
Consumer Durables
5.67%
Other
24.1%
SectorsAllocation %
FMCG
FMCG24.86%
IT - Software
IT - Software24.23%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence13.37%
Automobile
Automobile7.77%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables5.67%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products4.21%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish3.48%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals3.17%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2.98%
Finance
Finance2.89%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels2.49%
Chemicals
Chemicals2.49%
Cables
Cables2.29%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
5.07%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)
4.94%
₹1,383.20
+49.20 (3.69%)
4.91%
₹1,088.00
+25.90 (2.44%)
4.89%
₹382.35
+2.35 (0.62%)
4.72%
₹261.50
+0.50 (0.19%)
4.65%
₹1,327.00
+1.00 (0.08%)
4.46%
₹1,895.50
+20.00 (1.07%)
4.38%
₹10,250.00
-68.00 (0.66%)
4.21%
₹417.00
+8.50 (2.08%)
4.06%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
4.03%
₹12,820.00
+80.00 (0.63%)
3.74%
₹4,933.00
+64.00 (1.31%)
3.60%
₹1,826.40
+25.40 (1.41%)
3.48%
₹2,344.70
-31.30 (1.32%)
3.39%
₹5,019.50
+22.00 (0.44%)
3.17%
₹540.00
-9.60 (1.75%)
3.14%
₹20,170.00
+83.00 (0.41%)
3.08%
₹790.00
+7.20 (0.92%)
2.98%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
2.97%
₹5,898.00
-90.00 (1.50%)
2.89%
₹2,296.90
-33.10 (1.42%)
2.49%
₹36,630.00
-470.00 (1.27%)
2.49%
₹1,499.50
+1.90 (0.13%)
2.29%
₹4,226.10
+11.10 (0.26%)
2.29%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
2.18%
₹10,420.00
-220.00 (2.07%)
1.64%
₹1,119.90
+37.90 (3.50%)
1.60%
₹2,124.40
+4.40 (0.21%)
1.21%
₹3,623.10
+196.40 (5.73%)
0.95%
₹523.80
+10.05 (1.96%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to replicate the composition of the Nifty200 Quality 30 Index and to generate returns that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty200 Quality 30 Index, subject to tracking errors. However, there is no assurance that the objective of the scheme will be realized.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty 200 Quality 30 TRI
AMC
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Abhishek Bisen, Devender Singhal, Satish Dondapati

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹19.83
+0.33 (1.69%)
-8.30%15,0200.32%₹3 Cr0.09%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%