Kotak Nifty MNC ETF
MNC •NSE

Kotak Nifty MNC ETF

₹30.81-0.04 (0.13%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
30.68
Today’s high
31.01
52 week low
27.83
52 week high
35.65
Open price
30.85
Previous close
30.85
Lower circuit
27.73
Upper circuit
33.89
Live volume
32,106
NAV
30.77

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.36%
Tracking error
0.09%
AUM
₹45 Cr
P/E ratio
41.32
Avg. volume (1M)
59,176
P/B ratio
7.69

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-2.14%-0.21%10.81%11.59%
Category average-1.95%-5.2%8.23%--

Sectors

FMCG
27.14%
Automobile
17.87%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
12.69%
Non Ferrous Metals
10.8%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
6.01%
Other
25.49%
SectorsAllocation %
FMCG
FMCG27.14%
Automobile
Automobile17.87%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment12.69%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals10.8%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment6.01%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages4.52%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries3.82%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals3.49%
Bearings
Bearings2.52%
IT - Software
IT - Software2.37%
Cement
Cement2.18%
Chemicals
Chemicals2.13%
Finance
Finance1.8%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables1.64%
Credit Rating Agencies
Credit Rating Agencies1.01%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.21%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
9.95%
₹1,895.50
+20.00 (1.07%)
8.78%
₹1,383.20
+49.20 (3.69%)
6.54%
₹367.55
-6.25 (1.67%)
6.01%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
5.32%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
4.26%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
4.12%
₹145.00
-2.37 (1.61%)
3.82%
₹45,000.00
+100.00 (0.22%)
3.74%
₹1,381.60
+10.50 (0.77%)
3.64%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
3.33%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
3.08%
₹3,764.90
+22.90 (0.61%)
2.70%
₹1,965.60
+0.70 (0.04%)
2.64%
₹3,162.80
+39.50 (1.26%)
2.37%
₹10,420.00
-220.00 (2.07%)
2.18%
₹349.00
-1.00 (0.29%)
2.17%
₹1,826.40
+25.40 (1.41%)
2.16%
₹3,052.30
-38.80 (1.26%)
1.80%
₹1,057.30
-8.40 (0.79%)
1.64%
₹1,741.00
-17.00 (0.97%)
1.47%
₹3,654.10
+33.00 (0.91%)
1.33%
₹26,295.00
+600.00 (2.34%)
1.24%
₹6,007.50
-1.50 (0.02%)
1.05%
₹2,888.60
-40.40 (1.38%)
1.01%
₹4,485.50
-4.60 (0.10%)
0.92%
₹188.21
+3.30 (1.78%)
0.89%
₹196.96
+2.98 (1.54%)
0.84%
₹2,689.10
+16.90 (0.63%)
0.78%
₹1,206.80
+7.00 (0.58%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to replicate the composition of the NIFTY MNC Index and to generate returns that are commensurate with the performance of the NIFTY MNC Index, subject to tracking errors. However, there is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
Nifty MNC TRI
AMC
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Abhishek Bisen, Devender Singhal, Satish Dondapati

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹30.81
-0.04 (0.13%)
-0.21%59,1760.36%₹45 Cr0.09%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%