Kirloskar Brothers

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,0431,1351,4421,1201,296
Expenses949.701,0081,2701,0251,191
EBITDA123.50160.90209.30130.60143.20
EBIT102.40120.10155.30103.20114.30
Profit Before Tax95.90111.50146.5095.10104.50
Net Profit67.40119.00104.3066.7075.20
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin12.29%13.02%12.97%11.82%11.22%
Net Profit Margin6.72%12.50%9.17%6.03%5.77%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)8.9415.6514.048.399.28
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00