Karnika Industries

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsDec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue74.2078.8975.48107.30
Expenses65.3565.7762.7187.92
EBITDA10.6514.8314.4321.06
EBIT10.2214.4214.1820.87
Profit Before Tax8.8513.1312.7819.39
Net Profit6.619.329.1414.34
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin14.45%20.67%19.55%19.83%
Net Profit Margin8.86%12.50%12.19%12.24%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.051.451.442.01
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.00