Kalyani Steels

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue471.23477.26499.25480.38511.36
Expenses387.51387.04400.53388.55402.98
EBITDA100.56106.42113.86107.17124.17
EBIT85.7585.9699.0193.64110.36
Profit Before Tax83.7283.4897.5291.84108.38
Net Profit62.5461.9671.6868.2579.87
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin22.05%21.56%23.26%23.07%25.12%
Net Profit Margin13.71%14.48%14.98%14.69%16.16%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)14.3314.1916.4215.6318.30
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00