Indian Energy Exchange

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue183.26183.07196.44202.81202.96
Expenses26.6930.3031.7233.7332.61
EBITDA162.80159.33171.50175.86177.18
EBIT161.63157.46169.79177.57182.08
Profit Before Tax161.10156.94169.13176.80181.40
Net Profit123.35119.11129.77134.76139.24
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin108.71%112.24%100.92%116.28%112.64%
Net Profit Margin80.14%81.77%74.45%85.36%83.33%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.391.341.451.521.56
Dividends Per Share0.001.500.000.000.00