Indian Bank

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue19,27119,89520,26120,99723,336
Expenses15,14815,69516,18316,60318,488
EBITDA4,1234,1994,0784,3944,848
EBIT4,1234,1994,0784,3944,848
Profit Before Tax4,1234,1994,0784,3944,848
Net Profit3,0413,0863,1153,2993,447
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin85.17%84.21%82.62%83.18%84.79%
Net Profit Margin18.69%18.40%18.14%18.55%18.49%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)23.0723.3623.5624.9226.29
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00