Bandhan S&P BSE SENSEX ETF
IDFSENSEXE •BSE

Bandhan S&P BSE SENSEX ETF

₹772.18-15.76 (2.00%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
772.18
Today’s high
772.18
52 week low
767.75
52 week high
1,000.00
Open price
772.18
Previous close
787.94
Lower circuit
709.15
Upper circuit
866.73
Live volume
1
NAV
795.08

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.32%
Tracking error
0.03%
AUM
₹1 Cr
P/E ratio
20.91
Avg. volume (1M)
23
P/B ratio
3.05

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-12.21%3.48%4.45%10.79%
Category average-5.2%8.23%7.49%--

Sectors

Banks
35.88%
Refineries
9.15%
IT - Software
9.15%
Telecom-Service
6.38%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
5.1%
Other
34.34%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks35.88%
Refineries
Refineries9.15%
IT - Software
IT - Software9.15%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service6.38%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators5.1%
Automobile
Automobile4.91%
FMCG
FMCG4.91%
Finance
Finance4.11%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.16%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.69%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals2.28%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery2.19%
Steel
Steel1.77%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.62%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.62%
Cement
Cement1.48%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.3%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.26%
Retail
Retail1.02%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
12.58%
₹709.10
-4.90 (0.69%)
11.02%
₹1,342.10
-18.10 (1.33%)
9.15%
₹1,179.50
+12.80 (1.10%)
6.38%
₹1,804.00
-2.50 (0.14%)
5.10%
₹3,616.00
-59.00 (1.61%)
4.63%
₹948.05
-8.95 (0.94%)
4.08%
₹1,257.20
-11.20 (0.88%)
4.08%
₹1,084.20
+22.10 (2.08%)
3.57%
₹440.35
+1.35 (0.31%)
3.08%
₹2,821.10
-43.30 (1.51%)
2.99%
₹963.25
-19.50 (1.98%)
2.96%
₹261.25
+0.25 (0.10%)
2.69%
₹315.60
-4.85 (1.51%)
2.42%
₹2,309.70
+52.40 (2.32%)
2.28%
₹1,730.40
-40.30 (2.28%)
2.19%
₹4,428.90
-58.10 (1.29%)
1.95%
₹1,894.40
+18.90 (1.01%)
1.83%
₹11,259.00
+14.00 (0.12%)
1.78%
₹312.75
+1.75 (0.56%)
1.77%
₹173.85
-1.15 (0.66%)
1.62%
₹1,728.30
-34.70 (1.97%)
1.62%
₹380.15
+0.15 (0.04%)
1.52%
₹1,323.30
-2.70 (0.20%)
1.48%
₹10,725.00
-25.00 (0.23%)
1.38%
₹249.15
-1.35 (0.54%)
1.30%
₹4,687.00
-113.40 (2.36%)
1.26%
₹2,345.10
-30.90 (1.30%)
1.13%
₹1,551.20
+7.70 (0.50%)
1.12%
₹1,713.40
-42.30 (2.41%)
1.02%
₹2,955.00
-32.80 (1.10%)

About

The fund seeks to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total return of the underlying index, subject to tracking errors.
Founded
2016
Benchmark
BSE Sensex TRI
AMC
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Abhishek Jain

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
Bandhan S&P BSE SENSEX ETF
Bandhan S&P BSE SENSEX ETF
IDFSENSEXEThis ETF
₹772.18
-15.76 (2.00%)
-12.21%230.32%₹1 Cr0.03%
₹243.30
-1.60 (0.65%)
-10.63%1,25,9920.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹811.00
+3.20 (0.40%)
-11.95%36,8330.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹250.89
-1.52 (0.60%)
-10.61%3,1050.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.49
-1.71 (0.66%)
-10.61%4,04,7200.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%