ICICI Prudential BSE Sensex ETF
SENSEXIETF •NSE

ICICI Prudential BSE Sensex ETF

₹840.012.48 (0.30%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
836.00
Today’s high
843.03
52 week low
731.00
52 week high
999.84
Open price
837.55
Previous close
837.53
Lower circuit
753.78
Upper circuit
921.28
Live volume
5,188
NAV
840.64

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.03%
Tracking error
0.02%
AUM
₹31,610 Cr
P/E ratio
20.92
Avg. volume (1M)
16,547
P/B ratio
3.05

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-11.93%3.86%4.83%14.91%
Category average-5.2%8.23%7.49%--

Sectors

Banks
35.92%
Refineries
9.15%
IT - Software
9.15%
Telecom-Service
6.38%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
5.11%
Other
34.29%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks35.92%
Refineries
Refineries9.15%
IT - Software
IT - Software9.15%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service6.38%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators5.11%
FMCG
FMCG4.91%
Automobile
Automobile4.86%
Finance
Finance4.12%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.16%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.69%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals2.28%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery2.18%
Steel
Steel1.77%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.63%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.62%
Cement
Cement1.5%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service1.3%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.26%
Retail
Retail1.01%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
12.59%
₹710.70
-3.30 (0.46%)
11.03%
₹1,338.60
-21.60 (1.59%)
9.15%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
6.38%
₹1,794.60
-11.90 (0.66%)
5.11%
₹3,642.00
-33.00 (0.90%)
4.64%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
4.08%
₹1,088.00
+25.90 (2.44%)
4.08%
₹1,264.60
-3.80 (0.30%)
3.57%
₹438.05
-0.95 (0.22%)
3.07%
₹2,793.70
-70.70 (2.47%)
2.99%
₹957.00
-25.75 (2.62%)
2.96%
₹261.50
+0.50 (0.19%)
2.69%
₹316.00
-4.45 (1.39%)
2.41%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)
2.28%
₹1,746.40
-24.30 (1.37%)
2.18%
₹4,444.00
-43.00 (0.96%)
1.95%
₹1,895.50
+20.00 (1.07%)
1.79%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
1.78%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
1.77%
₹174.49
-0.51 (0.29%)
1.63%
₹1,748.70
-14.30 (0.81%)
1.62%
₹382.35
+2.35 (0.62%)
1.51%
₹1,327.00
+1.00 (0.08%)
1.50%
₹10,795.00
+45.00 (0.42%)
1.38%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
1.30%
₹4,718.50
-81.90 (1.71%)
1.26%
₹2,344.70
-31.30 (1.32%)
1.14%
₹1,575.20
+31.70 (2.05%)
1.13%
₹1,721.70
-34.00 (1.94%)
1.01%
₹2,971.00
-16.80 (0.56%)

About

To provide investment returns that before expenses closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the S&P BSE SENSEX.
Founded
2003
Benchmark
BSE Sensex TRI
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nishit Patel, Ajay Kumar Solanki, Ashwini Shinde

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹840.01
+2.48 (0.30%)
-11.93%16,5470.03%₹31,610 Cr0.02%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%