ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight ETF
TOP15IETF •NSE

ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight ETF

₹9.290.01 (0.11%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
9.27
Today’s high
9.39
52 week low
9.01
52 week high
11.36
Open price
9.37
Previous close
9.28
Lower circuit
8.36
Upper circuit
10.20
Live volume
26,965
NAV
9.31

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.38%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹14 Cr
P/E ratio
19.71
Avg. volume (1M)
1,81,058
P/B ratio
3.25

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-6.94%-8.08%-14.07%-9.95%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Banks
33.71%
IT - Software
13.42%
Automobile
13.31%
FMCG
13.18%
Telecom-Service
6.67%
Other
19.71%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks33.71%
IT - Software
IT - Software13.42%
Automobile
Automobile13.31%
FMCG
FMCG13.18%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service6.67%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators6.58%
Refineries
Refineries6.57%
Finance
Finance6.53%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
7.00%
₹438.05
-0.95 (0.22%)
6.80%
₹1,264.60
-3.80 (0.30%)
6.76%
₹1,338.60
-21.60 (1.59%)
6.74%
₹1,088.00
+25.90 (2.44%)
6.72%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
6.68%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)
6.67%
₹1,794.60
-11.90 (0.66%)
6.63%
₹261.50
+0.50 (0.19%)
6.62%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
6.59%
₹2,793.70
-70.70 (2.47%)
6.58%
₹3,642.00
-33.00 (0.90%)
6.57%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
6.56%
₹1,895.50
+20.00 (1.07%)
6.53%
₹710.70
-3.30 (0.46%)
6.53%
₹957.00
-25.75 (2.62%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns before expenses that correspond to the total return of Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index, subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme would be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight TRI
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nishit Patel, Ashwini Shinde

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹9.29
+0.01 (0.11%)
-14.07%1,81,0580.38%₹14 Cr0.04%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%