Hindustan Unilever

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue16,06616,58016,61517,52918,386
Expenses12,58013,07812,93413,82214,574
EBITDA3,9323,9274,1054,1354,249
EBIT3,8263,0074,0003,7073,888
Profit Before Tax3,6057,4043,9163,6323,814
Net Profit2,6946,6032,9942,6802,796
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin25.73%48.22%26.78%23.63%23.52%
Net Profit Margin16.63%17.68%17.34%15.88%15.43%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)11.4328.1212.7211.3811.87
Dividends Per Share19.000.000.000.0019.00