Hindustan Petroleum Corporation

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,10,9191,25,1891,24,3131,45,8441,39,575
Expenses96,4401,10,5641,09,2041,59,4031,28,522
EBITDA7,3757,6049,831-15,5039,510
EBIT5,9556,0518,664-17,3528,079
Profit Before Tax5,1315,3177,644-18,1706,820
Net Profit3,8594,0116,065-12,2653,625
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin6.89%6.23%9.03%-10.70%7.20%
Net Profit Margin3.51%3.23%4.92%-8.48%2.62%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)18.1418.8528.50-57.6417.04
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00