HCL Technologies

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue32,35734,25734,30334,94035,854
Expenses26,65527,79228,60128,83229,349
EBITDA6,9607,7977,0347,2317,711
EBIT5,9175,7145,9426,1926,661
Profit Before Tax5,7025,5095,7026,1086,467
Net Profit4,2364,0824,4904,6265,132
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin21.79%20.20%20.70%20.91%21.54%
Net Profit Margin13.26%14.12%13.21%13.37%14.41%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)15.6115.0516.5917.0918.93
Dividends Per Share12.0012.000.0024.0012.00