Gulf Oil Lubricants India

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue992.271,0421,0801,3541,436
Expenses879.16916.92960.431,1891,282
EBITDA142.91156.91161.71192.69190.80
EBIT126.69116.24142.84173.15169.39
Profit Before Tax113.22102.10120.09164.69153.91
Net Profit83.9576.1389.59120.84114.52
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin14.79%13.17%15.33%14.52%13.54%
Net Profit Margin8.85%9.04%8.51%9.28%8.19%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)17.0715.3118.0424.7123.06
Dividends Per Share0.0021.000.000.000.00